Species counts for Mexican regions

Totaleastern MexicoPacific coast (south)Pacific Coast (North)central Mexiconorthern MexicoGulf Coast
Abelmoschus0(3/)0(2/)0(1/)0000(3/)
Abutilon42(1/)20(1/)21181522(1/)11
Alcea0(1/)0(1/)00000
Allosidastrum3230121
Allowissadula8641562
Anoda228141113116
Apeiba1101001
Ayenia301213116711
Bakeridesia9640003
Bastardia2222112
Bastardiastrum7143100
Batesimalva2000020
Bernoullia1111001
Billieturnera1000010
Briquetia2112001
Byttneria4322213
Callirhoe1010010
Carpodiptera1110001
Ceiba3322223
Chiranthodendron1110000
Christiana1100000
Cienfuegosia2100002
Corchorus5(2/)4(1/)44(1/)005(1/)
Dendrosida3300000
Dirhampis1010000
Dombeya0(2/)0(2/)0(1/)0000(1/)
Durio0(1/)0(1/)00000
Eremalche2002000
Fremontodendron1001000
Fryxellia1000010
Gaya4331212
Gossypium14385213
Guazuma1111111
Hampea121120006
Helicteres6334004
Heliocarpus181395838
Herissantia2111122
Hermannia4112020
Hibiscus28(5/)10(4/)13(2/)95(3/)910(4/)
Hochreutinera1111011
Horsfordia4004000
Kearnmalvastrum2220222
Kosteletzkya6144321
Lavatera4(1/)00400(1/)0
Luehea3311012
Malachra4431104
Malacothamnus4004000
Malva0(5/)0(3/)0(3/)0(1/)0(5/)0(2/)0(1/)
Malvastrum5434343
Malvaviscus2222212
Malvella3212130
Melochia14101079511
Meximalva2010121
Modiola0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)
Mortoniodendron7410013
Neobrittonia1110100
Ochroma1110001
Pachira1111001
Pavonia2611123788
Periptera5142111
Phymosia7410722
Physodium1010000
Pseudabutilon2002000
Pseudobombax2112121
Quararibea5510113
Reevesia1100000
Rhynchosida1101111
Robinsonella12830423
Sida38232218161815
Sidalcea2001010
Sidastrum5114111
Sphaeralcea191114182
Sterculia4210004
Talipariti2212001
Tarasa2000200
Theobroma3300002
Thespesia1100001
Tilia2211121
Trichospermum5321103
Triumfetta3419231412810
Truimfetta1010000
Urena0(2/)0(2/)00000(1/)
Urocarpidium2220222
Waltheria155106424
Wissadula5422113
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley