Species counts for Mexican states

TotalChiapasCoahuilaDurangoMorelosQuintana RooSonoraTabasco ChihuahuaMichochoanMorelosOaxacaVera Cruz
Abelmoschus0(3/)0(1/)000000(2/)00(1/)00(1/)0(3/)
Abutilon42(1/)12(1/)127(1/)61092586174
Alcea0(1/)0(1/)00000000000
Allosidastrum3201010001011
Allowissadula8013060013010
Anoda2245687101510883
Apeiba1100000000001
Ayenia30843537006548
Bakeridesia9300030000041
Bastardia2100022001021
Bastardiastrum7100102001110
Batesimalva2021000000000
Bernoullia1100001001011
Billieturnera1010000000000
Briquetia2100001101010
Byttneria4200111201122
Callirhoe1010000001000
Carpodiptera1100010100000
Ceiba3301232212222
Chiranthodendron1100000000010
Christiana1100000000000
Cienfuegosia2000000000001
Corchorus5(2/)4(1/)00012302035(1/)
Dendrosida3300000000000
Dirhampis1000000000000
Dombeya0(2/)0(2/)00000000000(1/)
Durio0(1/)0(1/)00000000000
Eremalche2000002000000
Fremontodendron1000000000000
Fryxellia1010000000000
Gaya4200100001120
Gossypium14211212216232
Guazuma1101111101111
Hampea121000010400014
Helicteres6300021100024
Heliocarpus181201743216757
Herissantia2111111111111
Hermannia4110001001000
Hibiscus28(5/)7(4/)422(3/)554(2/)20(1/)2(3/)7(2/)3(2/)
Hochreutinera1101011001011
Horsfordia4000003000000
Kearnmalvastrum2210120002122
Kosteletzkya6101103113111
Lavatera4(1/)00(1/)0000000000
Luehea3301020200012
Malachra4300110403121
Malacothamnus4000000000000
Malva0(5/)0(3/)0(2/)0(1/)0(2/)0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0(2/)0(3/)0(2/)0(3/)0(1/)
Malvastrum5312342313332
Malvaviscus2201211102212
Malvella3033022021010
Melochia148155238165810
Meximalva2010000001000
Modiola0(1/)0(1/)00(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0000(1/)0(1/)0(1/)0(1/)
Mortoniodendron7400000010013
Neobrittonia1100100001100
Ochroma1100000100011
Pachira1100010101011
Pavonia26831150202156
Periptera5101111011101
Phymosia7100130011112
Physodium1000000000000
Pseudabutilon2000002000000
Pseudobombax2101112101111
Quararibea5500010200012
Reevesia1000010000000
Rhynchosida1011011010000
Robinsonella12701110101123
Sida382196111014771711139
Sidalcea2011000010000
Sidastrum5101001100011
Sphaeralcea19064019051002
Sterculia4200000200014
Talipariti2200010100001
Tarasa2000000000000
Theobroma3300000200002
Thespesia1000010000000
Tilia2022121011111
Trichospermum5300010200013
Triumfetta3419042373211298
Truimfetta1000000000000
Urena0(2/)0(2/)00000000000(1/)
Urocarpidium2102120002102
Waltheria15511213312263
Wissadula5410112211112
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley