Species counts for genera in Mozambique

TotalMaputoGazaInhambaneSofalaManicaTeteZambeziaNampulaCabo DelgadoNiassa
Abutilon127816652102
Adansonia11001110101
Bombax10001111111
Carpodiptera10000000111
Cienfuegosia22101100000
Clappertonia10001100000
Cola52004411101
Corchorus63321100010
Dombeya123105555417
Glyphaea10001101101
Gossypioides11001101001
Gossypium21000000000
Grewia22126511121053711
Heritiera10010000000
Hermannia65222221000
Hibiscus3816115222425109210
Hildegardia10000000001
Melhania53312230010
Melochia20001101011
Microcos31101101111
Nesogordonia10000001001
Pavonia54203331213
Sida96426630114
Sparrmannia10001101001
Sterculia51113323134
Talipariti11001101101
Thespesia31101111122
Triumfetta94226662225
Urena10000000001
Waltheria11111111101
Wissadula10101100101
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley