Species counts for genera in South Africa

TotalNorthern CapeWestern CapeEastern CapeFree StateNorthwestLimpopoGautengMpumalangaKwaZulu-Natal
Abelmoschus0(1/)0000000(1/)00(1/)
Abutilon17(2/)423(1/)2813511(1/)8(2/)
Adansonia1000001000
Althaea1100000000
Anisodontea197176100002
Anoda1000000100
Cienfuegosia3000002022
Cola2001000012
Corchorus10(3/)400(1/)25(2/)9(3/)4(3/)5(3/)4(3/)
Dombeya7002016255
Fioria1001011011
Gossypioides1000000001
Gossypium1000001011
Grewia23224381861313
Hermannia132678558342522182823
Hibiscus37(4/)7(1/)4(1/)11(1/)5(1/)14(2/)30(1/)12(4/)21(1/)20(1/)
Lavatera0(4/)0(1/)0(2/)0(2/)0(1/)000(1/)00
Malva0(6/)0(5/)0(3/)0(3/)0(5/)0(4/)0(2/)0(1/)0(2/)0(2/)
Malvastrum0(1/)000(1/)00(1/)0(1/)00(1/)0(1/)
Melhania134031710286
Microcos1000001001
Modiola1011100110
Pavonia11213167656
Radyera1111110100
Sida105344810698
Sparrmannia2012101011
Sphaeralcea1101110100
Sterculia3001002121
Talipariti1001000001
Thespesia2000001001
Triumfetta9002048574
Urena0(1/)00000000(1/)0
Waltheria1100011111
Wissadula1000000010
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley