Species counts for genera in Zambia

TotalWesternNorth-WesternSouthernLusakaCentralCopperbeltEasternNorthernLuapula
Abelmoschus1(1/)000(1/)0000(1/)10
Abutilon6322050520
Adansonia1101110110
Ceiba0(1/)0(1/)00(1/)0000(1/)0(1/)0
Cienfuegosia1001000000
Clappertonia1000000001
Cola1000001000
Corchorus8(1/)215(1/)232340
Dombeya11254153392
Fioria1101010110
Grewia18105125627103
Hermannia3302110000
Hibiscus29(4/)12(2/)13(1/)18(4/)4(1/)17(3/)5(1/)10(2/)16(2/)1(1/)
Kosteletzkya3222030030
Malvastrum0(1/)00(1/)0000000
Melhania2102110000
Melochia2200000010
Microcos4000001041
Pachira1000000010
Pavonia5313321231
Pterygota1000000010
Sida7565040340
Sparrmannia1000000010
Sterculia5322120231
Thespesia1111111111
Triplochiton1001000000
Triumfetta21761258106191
Urena1101000111
Waltheria1111010110
Wissadula1111010110
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley