List of Malvaceae of Guangxi

  1. Abelmoschus crinitus Wallich
  2. Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik.
  3. Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
  4. Abelmoschus sagittifolius (Kurz) Merrill
  5. Abelmoschus tetraphyllus Wall.
  6. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
  7. Abutilon sinense Oliver
  8. Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
  9. Ambroma augustum (L.) L. f.
  10. Bombax ceiba L.
  11. Burretiodendron obconicum Chun & F. C. How
  12. Burretiodendron esquirolii (H. LÚveillÚ) Rehder
  13. Burretiodendron tonkinense A. Chev.
  14. Byttneria grandifolia DC.
  15. Ceiba pentandra L.
  16. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merrill
  17. Corchoropsis crenata Sieb. & Zucc.
  18. Corchorus aestuans L.
  19. Corchorus capsularis L.
  20. Corchorus olitorius L.
  21. Craigia kwangsiensis H.H. Hsue
  22. Craigia yunnanensis W. W. Smith & W. E. Evans,
  23. Eriolaena candollei Wall.
  24. Eriolaena kwangsiensis Hand.-Mazz.
  25. Eriolaena spectabilis (DC.) Planchon
  26. Firmiana kwangsiensis H.H. Hsue
  27. Firmiana simplex (L.) Wight
  28. Grewia abutilifolia W. Vent.
  29. Grewia biloba G. Don
  30. Grewia celtidifolia Juss.
  31. Grewia eriocarpa Juss.
  32. Grewia falcata C.Y. Wu
  33. Grewia henryi Burret
  34. Grewia hirsuta Vahl
  35. Grewia latiglandulosa Z. Y. Huang & S. Y. Liu
  36. Grewia macropetala Burret
  37. Grewia oligandra Pierre
  38. Grewia retusifolia Pierre
  39. Grewia sessiliflora Gagnepain
  40. Grewia tiliifolia Vahl
  41. Grewia urenifolia (Pierre) Gagnepain
  42. Helicteres angustifolia L.
  43. Helicteres elongata Wall.
  44. Helicteres glabriuscula Wall.
  45. Helicteres hirsuta Lour.
  46. Helicteres lanceolata DC.
  47. Helicteres prostrata S.Y. Liu
  48. Heritiera littoralis Aiton
  49. Hibiscus indicus (Burm. f.) Hochr.
  50. Hibiscus labordei LÚveillÚ
  51. Hibiscus paramutabilis L.H. Bailey
  52. Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
  53. Hibiscus sinosyriacus L.H. Bailey
  54. Hibiscus syriacus L.
  55. Hibiscus trionum L.
  56. Malva pusilla Smith
  57. Malva sylvestris L.
  58. Malva verticillata L.
  59. Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
  60. Melochia corchorifolia L.
  61. Microcos paniculata L.
  62. Pentapetes phoenicea L.
  63. Pityranthe trichosperma (Merrill) Kubitzki
  64. Pterospermum heterophyllum Hance
  65. Pterospermum lanceifolium Roxb.
  66. Pterospermum truncatolobatum Gagnepain
  67. Reevesia glaucophylla H.H. Hsue
  68. Reevesia lumlingensis H.H. Hsue
  69. Reevesia pubescens Mast.
  70. Reevesia rotundifolia Chun
  71. Reevesia shangszeensis H.H. Hsue
  72. Reevesia thyrsoidea Lindl.
  73. Reevesia tomentosa H.L. Li
  74. Sida acuta Burm. f.
  75. Sida alnifolia L.
  76. Sida cordata (Burm. f.) Borssum Waalkes
  77. Sida cordifolia L.
  78. Sida mysorensis Wight & Arnott
  79. Sida rhombifolia L.
  80. Sida subcordata Span.
  81. Sida szechuensis Matsuda
  82. Sida yunnanensis S.Y. Hu
  83. Sterculia euosma W.W. Smith
  84. Sterculia foetida L.
  85. Sterculia guangxiensis S.J. Xu & P.T. Li
  86. Sterculia hainanensis Merrill & Chun
  87. Sterculia lanceolata Cav.
  88. Sterculia monosperma Vent.
  89. Sterculia pexa Pierre
  90. Sterculia pinbienensis H.T. Tsai & P.I. Mao
  91. Sterculia subnobilis H.H. Hsue
  92. Sterculia subracemosa Chun & H.H. Hsue
  93. Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A. Gibson
  94. Tilia endochrysea Hand.-Mazz.
  95. Tilia tuan Szyszyłowicz
  96. Triumfetta annua L.
  97. Triumfetta cana Blume
  98. Triumfetta pilosa Roth
  99. Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
  100. Urena lobata L.
  101. Urena repanda Roxb.
  102. Waltheria indica L.
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley