List of Malvaceae of Yunnan

  1. Abelmoschus crinitus Wallich
  2. Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik.
  3. Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
  4. Abelmoschus sagittifolius (Kurz) Merrill
  5. Abelmoschus tetraphyllus Wall.
  6. Abutilon gebauerianum Hand.-Mazz.
  7. Abutilon guineense (Schumacher) E. G. Baker & Exell
  8. Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
  9. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
  10. Abutilon paniculatum Hand.-Mazz.
  11. Abutilon roseum Hand.-Mazz.
  12. Abutilon sinense Oliver
  13. Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
  14. Ambroma augustum (L.) L. f.
  15. Bombax cambodiense Pierre
  16. Bombax ceiba L.
  17. Bombax insigne Wallich
  18. Burretiodendron esquirolii (H. LÚveillÚ) Rehder
  19. Burretiodendron kydiifolium Y. C. Hsu & R. Zhuge
  20. Burretiodendron tonkinense A. Chev.
  21. Byttneria grandifolia DC.
  22. Byttneria integrifolia Lace
  23. Byttneria pilosa Roxb.
  24. Ceiba pentandra L.
  25. Colona floribunda Wall. (Craib)
  26. Colona thorelii (Gagnepain) Burret
  27. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merrill
  28. Corchorus aestuans L.
  29. Corchorus capsularis L.
  30. Corchorus olitorius L.
  31. Corchorus trilocularis L.
  32. Craigia yunnanensis W. W. Smith & W. E. Evans,
  33. Eriolaena candollei Wall.
  34. Eriolaena glabrescens Aug. DC.
  35. Eriolaena kwangsiensis Hand.-Mazz.
  36. Eriolaena quinquelocularis (Wight & Arnott) Wight
  37. Eriolaena spectabilis (DC.) Planchon
  38. Eriolaena wallichii DC.
  39. Fioria yunnanensis (S.Y. Hu)
  40. Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R. Br.
  41. Firmiana major (W.W. Smith) Hand,-Mazz.
  42. Firmiana simplex (L.) Wight
  43. Grewia abutilifolia W. Vent.
  44. Grewia acuminata Juss.
  45. Grewia angustisepala Hung T. Chang
  46. Grewia biloba G. Don
  47. Grewia brachypoda C.Y. Wu
  48. Grewia celtidifolia Juss.
  49. Grewia cuspidoserrata Burret
  50. Grewia eriocarpa Juss.
  51. Grewia falcata C.Y. Wu
  52. Grewia henryi Burret
  53. Grewia lacei Drummon & Craib
  54. Grewia macropetala Burret
  55. Grewia multiflora Juss.
  56. Grewia permagna C.Y. Wu
  57. Grewia tiliifolia Vahl
  58. Grewia urenifolia (Pierre) Gagnepain
  59. Grewia yinkiangensis Y.C. Hu & R. Zhuge
  60. Helicteres angustifolia L.
  61. Helicteres elongata Wall.
  62. Helicteres glabriuscula Wall.
  63. Helicteres isora L.
  64. Helicteres lanceolata DC.
  65. Helicteres obtusa Wall.
  66. Helicteres plebeja Kurz
  67. Helicteres viscida Blume
  68. Heritiera angustata Pierre
  69. Hibiscus aridicola Antony
  70. Hibiscus austroyunnanensis C.Y. Wu & K.M. Feng
  71. Hibiscus fragrans Roxb.
  72. Hibiscus hispidissimus Griff.
  73. Hibiscus indicus (Burm. f.) Hochr.
  74. Hibiscus mutabilis L.
  75. Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
  76. Hibiscus surratensis L.
  77. Hibiscus syriacus L.
  78. Hibiscus trionum L.
  79. Kydia calycina Roxb.
  80. Kydia glabrescens Masters
  81. Malva pusilla Smith
  82. Malva sylvestris L.
  83. Malva verticillata L.
  84. Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
  85. Melhania hamiltoniana Wall.
  86. Melochia corchorifolia L.
  87. Microcos chungii (Merrill) Chun
  88. Microcos paniculata L.
  89. Nayariophyton zizyphifolium (Griffith) D. G. Long & A. G. Miller
  90. Pachira aquatica Aublet
  91. Paradombeya sinensis Dunn
  92. Pentapetes phoenicea L.
  93. Pterospermum acerifolium Willd.
  94. Pterospermum kingtungense C.Y. Wu
  95. Pterospermum lanceifolium Roxb.
  96. Pterospermum menglunense H.H. Hsue
  97. Pterospermum proteus Burkhill
  98. Pterospermum truncatolobatum Gagnepain
  99. Pterospermum yunnanense H.H. Hsue
  100. Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R. Br.
  101. Reevesia orbicularifolia H.H. Hsue
  102. Reevesia pubescens Mast.
  103. Reevesia rubronervia H.H. Hsue
  104. Sida acuta Burm. f.
  105. Sida alnifolia L.
  106. Sida chinensis Retz.
  107. Sida cordata (Burm. f.) Borssum Waalkes
  108. Sida cordifolia L.
  109. Sida mysorensis Wight & Arnott
  110. Sida orientalis Cav.
  111. Sida rhombifolia L.
  112. Sida subcordata Span.
  113. Sida szechuensis Matsuda
  114. Sida yunnanensis S.Y. Hu
  115. Sterculia brevissima H.H. Hsue
  116. Sterculia cinnamomifolia H.T. Tsai & P.I. Mao
  117. Sterculia euosma W.W. Smith
  118. Sterculia gengmaensis H.H. Hsue
  119. Sterculia henryi Hemsl.
  120. Sterculia hymenocalyx K. Schum.
  121. Sterculia impressinervis H.H. Hsue
  122. Sterculia kingtungensis H.H. Hsue
  123. Sterculia lanceifolia Roxb.
  124. Sterculia lanceolata Cav.
  125. Sterculia micrantha Chun & H.H. Hsue
  126. Sterculia monosperma Vent.
  127. Sterculia pexa Pierre
  128. Sterculia pinbienensis H.T. Tsai & P.I. Mao
  129. Sterculia principis Gagnepain
  130. Sterculia scandens Hemsl.
  131. Sterculia simaoensis Y.Y. Qian
  132. Sterculia tonkinensis Aug. DC.
  133. Sterculia villosa Roxb.
  134. Sterculia yuanjiangensis H.H. Hsue & S.J. Xu
  135. Talipariti macrophyllus (Roxb.) Fryxell
  136. Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A. Gibson
  137. Tilia callidonta Hung T. Chang
  138. Tilia chinensis Maximowicz
  139. Tilia likiangensis Hung T. Chang
  140. Tilia nobilis Rehder & E. H. Wilson
  141. Tilia paucicostata Maximowicz
  142. Tilia tuan Szyszyłowicz
  143. Triumfetta annua L.
  144. Triumfetta cana Blume
  145. Triumfetta pilosa Roth
  146. Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
  147. Urena lobata L.
  148. Urena procumbens L.
  149. Urena repanda Roxb.
  150. Waltheria indica L.
© 2006 Stewart Robert Hinsley