- Abelmoschus moschatus Medikus
- Abutilon andrieuxii Hemsl.
- Abutilon barrancae M.E. Jones
- Abutilon bracteosum Fryxell
- Abutilon divaricatum Turcz.
- Abutilon ellipticum Schltdl.
- Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sw.
- Abutilon pachecoanum Standley & Steyermark
- Abutilon percaudatum Hochr.
- Abutilon permolle (Willd.) Sweet
- Abutilon purpusii Standley
- Abutilon reventum S. Watson
- Abutilon striatum Dickson
- Abutilon tridens Standley & Steyermark
- Alcea rosea L.
- Allosidastrum hilairianum (Presl) Krapov
- Allosidastrum pyramidatum (Cav.) Krapov, Fryxell & Bates
- Anoda acerifolia Cav.
- Anoda crenatiflora Ort.
- Anoda cristata (L). Schltdl.
- Anoda pristina Fryxell
- Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
- Ayenia dentata Brandeg.
- Ayenia glabra S. Watson
- Ayenia magna L.
- Ayenia micrantha Standley
- Ayenia neglecta Cristóbal
- Ayenia nelsoni Rose
- Ayenia pusilla L.
- Ayenia standleyi Cristóbal
- Bakeridesia gloriosa Bates
- Bakeridesia nelsonii (Rose) Bates
- Bakeridesia pittieri Bates
- Bastardia viscosa (L.) Kunth
- Bastardiastrum gracile (Hochr.) Bates
- Bernoullia flammea Oliver
- Briquetia spicata (Kunth) Fryxell
- Byttneria aculeata Jacq.
- Byttneria catalpifolia Jacq.
- Carpodiptera ameliae Lundell
- Ceiba aesculifolia (Kunth) Britt. & Baker
- Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
- Ceiba schottii Britton et Baker
- Chiranthodendron pentadactylon Larreategui
- Christiana africana DC.
- Corchorus aestuans L.
- Corchorus hirtus L
- Corchorus orinocensis Kunth
- Corchorus siliquosus L.
- Corchorus trilocularis L.
- Dendrosida batesii Fryxell
- Dendrosida breedlovei Fryxell
- Dendrosida sharpiana (Miranda) Fryxell
- Dombeya cayeuxii
- Dombeya wallichii (Lindley) Benth.
- Durio zibethinus Murr.
- Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Schum.
- Gaya minutiflora Rose
- Gossypium barbadense L.
- Gossypium hirsutum L.
- Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.
- Hampea breedlovei Fryxell
- Hampea latifolia Standley
- Hampea longipes Miranda
- Hampea mexicana Fryxell
- Hampea montebellensis Fryxell
- Hampea nutricia Fryxell
- Hampea rosovirae Standley
- Hampea stipitata S. Watson
- Hampea tomentosa (Presl) Standley
- Hampea trilobata Standley
- Helicteres baruensis Jacq.
- Helicteres guazumifolia Kunth
- Helicteres mexicana Kunth
- Heliocarpus americanus L.
- Heliocarpus appendiculatus Turcz.
- Heliocarpus donnell-smithii Rose
- Heliocarpus mexicanus (Turcz.) Sprague
- Heliocarpus nelsonii Rose
- Heliocarpus nodiflorus (J.D. Smith) J.D. Smith & Rose
- Heliocarpus occidentalis Rose
- Heliocarpus pallidus Rose
- Heliocarpus popayensis
- Heliocarpus reticulatus Rose
- Heliocarpus smithii
- Heliocarpus terebinthaceus (DC.) Hochr.
- Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky
- Hermannia inflata Link & Otto
- Hibiscus clypeatus L.
- Hibiscus costatus A. Rich.
- Hibiscus furcellatus Desr.
- Hibiscus lavateroides Moricand
- Hibiscus phoeniceus Jacq.
- Hibiscus poeppigii (Sprengel) Garcke
- Hibiscus radiatus Willd
- Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
- Hibiscus sabdariifa L
- Hibiscus schizopetalus Hook.
- Hibiscus uncinellus DC.
- Hochreutinera amplexifolia (DC.) Fryxell
- Kearnmalvastrum lacteum (Ait.) Bates
- Kearnmalvastrum subtriflorum (Lag.) Bates
- Kosteletzkya depressa (L.) Blanch., Fryxell & Bates
- Luehea candida (Sesse et Moc ex DC) Mart. etZucc
- Luehea seemannii Triana & Planchon
- Luehea speciosa Willd
- Malachra alceifolia Jacq.
- Malachra capitata (L.) L.
- Malachra fasciata Jacq.
- Malva nicaeensis All.
- Malva parviflora L.
- Malva sylvestris L.
- Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.
- Malvastrum corchorifolium (Desrousseux) Britton ex Small
- Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
- Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.
- Malvaviscus penduliflorus DC.
- Melochia bernouilliana J.D. Smith
- Melochia hirsuta Cav.
- Melochia lupulina Sw.
- Melochia manducata Wright
- Melochia nodiflora Sw.
- Melochia nudiflora Standl. & L.O. Williams
- Melochia pyramidata L.
- Melochia spicata (L.) Fryxell
- Modiola caroliniana (L.) Don
- Mortoniodendron guatemalense Standley & Steyermark
- Mortoniodendron palaciosii Miranda
- Mortoniodendron ruizii Miranda
- Mortoniodendron vestitum Lundell
- Neobrittonia acerifolia (Don) Hochr.
- Ochroma pyramdale (Cav.) Urban
- Pachira aquatica Aublet
- Pavonia integrifolia Standley
- Pavonia monticola Fryxell
- Pavonia paniculata Cav.
- Pavonia purpusii Brandeg.
- Pavonia rosea Schltdl.
- Pavonia schiedeana Steudel
- Pavonia sidifolia Kunth
- Pavonia submutica Fryxell
- Periptera punicea (Lag.) DC.
- Phymosia rosea (DC.) Kearney
- Pseudobombax ellipticum (Kunth) Dugand
- Quararibea asterolepis A. Robyns
- Quararibea funebris (La Llave) Vischer
- Quararibea gentlei Lundell
- Quararibea guatemalteca (J.D.Smith) Standley & Steyerm.
- Quararibea yunckeri Standl.
- Robinsonella brevituba Fryxell
- Robinsonella glabrifolia Fryxell
- Robinsonella lindeniana (Turcz.) Rose & E.G. Baker
- Robinsonella mirandae Gomez-Pompa
- Robinsonella pilossima Fryxell
- Robinsonella samaricarpa Fryxell
- Robinsonella speciosa Fryxell
- Sida abutifolia Mill.
- Sida acuta Burm. f.
- Sida aggregata Presl
- Sida barclayi E.G. Baker
- Sida ciliaris L.
- Sida collina Schltdl.
- Sida cordifolia L.
- Sida elliottii Torr. ex A. Gray
- Sida glabra Mill.
- Sida haenkeana Presl
- Sida jamaicensis L.
- Sida jussieana DC.
- Sida lindheimeri Engelm. ex A. Gray
- Sida linearis Cav.
- Sida linifolia Cav.
- Sida rhombifolia L.
- Sida rzedowskii Fryxell
- Sida salviifolia Presl
- Sida spinosa L.
- Sida urens L.
- Sida viarum St. Hil.
- Sidastrum paniculatum (L.) Fryxell
- Sterculia apetala (Jacq.) Karst
- Sterculia mexicana R. Br.
- Talipariti "pernambucense"
- Talipariti tiliaceum
- Theobroma angustifolium DC.
- Theobroma bicolor Humb. & Bonpl.
- Theobroma cacao L
- Trichospermum grewiifolium (A. Rich.) Kosterm.
- Trichospermum mexicanum (DC.) Baill.
- Trichospermum reticulatum (Sprague) Kosterm.
- Triumfetta acracantha Hochr.
- Triumfetta attenuata Ko Ko Lay
- Triumfetta bogotensis DC.
- Triumfetta brevipes S. Watson
- Triumfetta calderonii Standley
- Triumfetta columnaris Hochr.
- Triumfetta dioica Brandeg.
- Triumfetta dumetorum Schlecht.
- Triumfetta falcifera Rose
- Triumfetta ferruginea Ko Ko Lay
- Triumfetta galeottiana Turcz.
- Triumfetta grandiflora Vahl
- Triumfetta lappula L.
- Triumfetta matudai Lundell
- Triumfetta paniculata Humb. & Bonpl.
- Triumfetta polyandra DC.
- Triumfetta purpusii Standley
- Triumfetta semitriloba Jacq.
- Triumfetta speciosa Seem.
- Urena lobata L.
- Urena sinuata L.
- Urocarpidium jacens (Wats.) Krapov.
- Waltheria acapulcensis Rose
- Waltheria brevipes Turcz.
- Waltheria glomerata Presl
- Waltheria indica L
- Waltheria rotundifolia Schrank
- Wissadula amplissima (L.) Fries
- Wissadula contracta (Link) R.E. Fries
- Wissadula excelsior (Cav.) Presl
- Wissadula periplocifolia (L.) Presl ex Thwaites
|